Skip to content
Brownell Talbot
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Raider Zone
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Lower School Gym
2
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Raider Zone
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
@Lower School Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - 6th Boys
@Lower School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
3
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Raider Zone
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kroc Center
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - 5th Boys
@Lower School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kroc Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Kroc Center
5:30pm
Basketball - 5th Boys
@Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. Holy Cross
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball club
@Lower School Gym
Practice
6:40pm
Basketball - 6th Boys
@Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. St. Wenceslaus
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Kroc Center
4
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics - US
at Elkhorn
9:10am
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
Game vs. Bergan. Held at St. Robert
10:00am
Basketball: B/MS
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
12:00pm
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
Diving begins at 9am
5
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - 6th Boys
@Lower School Gym
6th grade boys open gym
2:00pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. St. Vincent
2:20pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Patrick's Catholic School
A team
2:20pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Our Lady of Lourdes School
B team
3:10pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
6
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Raider Zone
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
7
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Raider Zone
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 3rd Boys
@Lower School Gym
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
Game vs. St. Bernadette. Held at Holy Ghost
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
8
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Raider Zone
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Bryan Middle School
Boys invite
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Lower School Gym
9
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Raider Zone
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
@Lower School Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
Split practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
Split practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - 6th Boys
@Lower School Gym
10
Robotics - MS
at Omaha North
Robotics - US
at Omaha North
TBD
Speech: V
@Lincoln High School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Raider Zone
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Archbishop Bergan High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - 5th Boys
@Lower School Gym
Practice
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Archbishop Bergan High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Archbishop Bergan High School
6:00pm
USA Swim
@Theisen Swimming Pool
14 and under winter classic
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball club
@Lower School Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Archbishop Bergan High School
11
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics - MS
at Omaha North
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics - US
at Omaha North
8:30am
Swimming: V
@Bryan Middle School
Girls invite
9:00am
Basketball - 6th Boys
@Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. St. Columbkille
9:00am - 11:30am
USA Swim
@Theisen Swimming Pool
14 and under winter classic morning session
9:40am
Basketball - 3rd Boys
Game at St. Pius
10:10am
Basketball: G/MS
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
A team
11:00am
Basketball - 5th Boys
Game at St. Wenceslaus
11:30am - 1:30pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
1:00pm
USA Swim
@Theisen Swimming Pool
14 and under winter classic afternoon session
1:30pm - 3:30pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
12
9:00am - 11:15am
USA Swim
@Theisen Swimming Pool
14 and under winter classic morning session
10:30am - 11:30am
Basketball - 1st boys
@Lower School Gym
12:00pm
Basketball - 3rd Boys
Game at Our Lady of Lourdes
12:45pm
USA Swim
@Theisen Swimming Pool
14 and under winter classic
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - 6th Boys
@Lower School Gym
6th grade boys open gym
1:10pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Gerald High School
B team
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
3:30pm
Basketball - 3rd Boys
Game vs. Mary our Queen. Held at St. Gerald's
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@TBA
Held at St. Mary Omaha located at 36th and Q St.
13
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Raider Zone
@Lower School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Fort Calhoun Community Schools
Old Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
Practice
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
14
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Raider Zone
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Brownell Talbot School
Theisen Swimming Pool
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 3rd Boys
@Lower School Gym
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
Game vs. St. Robert. Held at Holy Ghost.
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
Walk through
6:40pm
Basketball - 5th Boys
Game vs. St. James. Held at Holy Ghost
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
15
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Raider Zone
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
(Cancelled)
@Scott Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
(Cancelled)
@Scott Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
16
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Raider Zone
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:15pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - 6th Boys
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
17
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Raider Zone
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
Diving
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mead Jr./Sr. High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - 5th Boys
@Lower School Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mead Jr./Sr. High School
7:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
Game at St. Leo
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mead Jr./Sr. High School
18
8:30am
Basketball: B/MS
@Boys Town High School
8:30am
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brownell-Talbot High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
3:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Vincent De Paul School
B team
19
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - 6th Boys
@Lower School Gym
6th grade boys open gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
(Cancelled)
@Scott Gymnasium
20
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
Walk through
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
21
11:00am - 12:30pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball club
@Lower School Gym
22
NSAA 5-Day Practice Moratorium
23
NSAA 5-Day Practice Moratorium
24
NSAA 5-Day Practice Moratorium
25
NSAA 5-Day Practice Moratorium
26
NSAA 5-Day Practice Moratorium
27
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming Varsity - Practice
@Theisen Swimming Pool
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics - US
Lab open
10:00am - 12:00pm
Swim Team
@Theisen Swimming Pool
Dive practice
11:00am - 12:30pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
1:00pm - 2:30pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
3:15pm - 5:35pm
Swim Team
@Theisen Swimming Pool
Practice
28
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming Varsity - Practice
@Theisen Swimming Pool
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
Holiday Basketball Tournament
10:00am - 12:00pm
Swim Team
@Theisen Swimming Pool
Dive practice
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
Holiday Basketball Tournament
3:15pm - 5:35pm
Swim Team
@Theisen Swimming Pool
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball club
@Scott Gymnasium
29
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming Varsity - Practice
@Theisen Swimming Pool
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
Holiday Basketball Tournament
10:00am - 12:00pm
Swim Team
@Theisen Swimming Pool
Dive practice
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
Holiday Basketball Tournament
3:15pm - 5:35pm
Swim Team
@Theisen Swimming Pool
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
30
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
Time TBD
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming Varsity - Practice
@Theisen Swimming Pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
Swim Team
@Theisen Swimming Pool
Dive practice
11:00am - 12:30pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball club
@Scott Gymnasium
3:15pm - 5:35pm
Swim Team
@Theisen Swimming Pool
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
Practice
31
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming Varsity - Practice
@Theisen Swimming Pool
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Athletics
Practice
School Calendar
Room Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?