Skip to content
Brownell Talbot
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
NO SCHOOL
Holiday Break
2
NO SCHOOL
Holiday Break
9:00am - 11:00am
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
3
NO SCHOOL
Holiday Break
9:00am - 11:00am
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Scott Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball - 4th Boys
Game at St. Patrick
4
8:00am - 9:00am
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics - US
at Thomas Jefferson
9:00am - 11:00am
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
5
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Boys
@Scott Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
6
NO SCHOOL
Teacher In-service
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - 1st/2nd Boys
@Lower School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
7
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Brownell Talbot School
Theisen Swimming Pool
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - 4th Boys
@Lower School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
2 quarters only
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tekamah-Herman High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tekamah-Herman High School
8
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Lower School Gym
9
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Yutan High School
2 quarters only
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Yutan Elementary School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 1st-2nd Girls
@Lower School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball - 4th Boys
@Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. Omaha Christian Acad.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Yutan High School
6:40pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. Archbishop Bergan
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Yutan High School
7:50pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Scott Gymnasium
5th grade team vs. St. Margaret Mary
10
Robotics - MS
Skills challenge at Benson
Robotics - US
Skills challenge at Benson
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BB
(Cancelled)
at UNO
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GBB
(Cancelled)
@Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - 1st/2nd Boys
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
(Postponed)
@Scott Gymnasium
6th Grade Team vs. Our Lady of Lourdes
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - 1st-2nd Girls
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
6:40pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. Good Shepherd
7:50pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Brownell Talbot School
Game vs. Holy Spirit
11
Quiz Bowl
US at Elkhorn HS
TBD
Speech: V
@Millard North High School
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics - MS
at Benson
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics - US
at Benson
9:00am
Basketball - 5th-6th Boys
Game at Holy Spirit
9:00am
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
5th grade team at Archbishop Bergan
9:10am
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
Game at St. Wenceslaus
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine School
10:00am
Swimming: V
@Brownell Talbot School
Theisen Swimming Pool
BTCMR Relay Invite
2:20pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
6th Grade Team at St. Pius/Leo
12
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Boys
@Scott Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
3:20pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Wenceslaus School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
13
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - 1st/2nd Boys
@Lower School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Lower School Gym
14
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
2 quarters only
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - 4th Boys
@Lower School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
15
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Kindergarten Boys
@Lower School Gym
16
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 1st-2nd Girls
@Lower School Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
17
TBD
Speech: V
(Cancelled)
@Westside High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
2 quarters only
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Postponed)
@Holy Name School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - 1st/2nd Boys
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
(Postponed)
Game at St. Cecilia
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - 1st-2nd Girls
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
18
Acadec
Regionals
TBD
Speech: V
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
9:00am
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
(Cancelled)
@Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. Christ the King
10:00am
Swimming: V
(Changed)
@Ralston High School
10:10am
Basketball - 4th Boys
(Cancelled)
@Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. St. Wenceslaus
11:20am
Basketball - 5th-6th Boys
(Cancelled)
@Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. St. Stephen
2:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
(Cancelled)
5th grade team at St. Columbkille
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
2 quarters only
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
19
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Boys
@Scott Gymnasium
12:15pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
6th Grade Team against Good Shepherd. Held at St. Mary Omaha
1:10pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Mary Our Queen School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
20
NO SCHOOL
MLK Day
9:30am - 11:00am
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - 1st/2nd Boys
@Lower School Gym
21
3:30pm
Swimming: V
@Brownell Talbot School
Theisen Swimming Pool
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. Our Lady of Lourdes
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - 4th Boys
@Lower School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fort Calhoun High School
New Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
6:40pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Scott Gymnasium
6th Grade Team vs. Cornerstone Christian
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fort Calhoun High School
New Gym
7:50pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Boys
@Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. Good Shepherd
22
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GBB
(Cancelled)
@Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BB
(Cancelled)
@Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Kindergarten Boys
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
Coach Koehler's team
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
23
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 1st-2nd Girls
@Lower School Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
24
TBD
Speech: V
@Fremont High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - 1st/2nd Boys
@Lower School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
25
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics - US
at Gross HS
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics - US
Technapwn Tourney at St. Albert
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Kindergarten Boys
@Lower School Gym
Coach Rain's team
10:50am
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
5th grade team at Mary our Queen
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
6pm Cornerstone vs. Parkview C. 7:30pm Cedar Bluffs vs. Boys Town
26
12:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Mary Our Queen School
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Boys
@Scott Gymnasium
2:00pm - 3:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@Scott Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@St. Patrick's Catholic School
27
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Parkview Christian School
BT girls will play the winner of Parkview C. vs. Cornerstone C. 1/25
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - 1st/2nd Boys
@Lower School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
Frontier Conference Tourney
28
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
Time TBD
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Brownell Talbot School
Theisen Swimming Pool
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - 4th Boys
@Lower School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kroc Center
Frontier Conference Tournament
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
29
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Kindergarten Boys
@Lower School Gym
Coach Koehler
30
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 1st-2nd Girls
@Lower School Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kroc Center
Frontier Conference Tourney
31
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
Time TBD
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
Time TBD
TBD
Speech: V
@Millard West High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - 1st/2nd Boys
@Lower School Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - 1st-2nd Girls
@Lower School Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Athletics
Practice
School Calendar
Room Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?