Brownell Talbot

Thursday, October 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Varsity - Practice
Practice Field location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. South Sioux City
 @ Koch Tennis Center location
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls MS Dualvs. Cedar Bluffs
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Triangular  

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..

PC vs. BT 5pm PC vs. HC 6pm HC vs. BT 7pm

PC vs. BT 5pm PC vs. HC 6pm HC vs. BT 7pm

6:00pm- 7:00pmVolleyball - 3rd/4th grade  

(Cancelled)

Lower School Gym location

Practice

Practice

Friday, October 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Weeping Water
Saturday, October 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00pm- 11:00pmHomecoming Dance
Scott Gymnasium location

Homecoming Dance

Homecoming Dance

Sunday, October 13, 2019
Monday, October 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Book Fair
Lower School Gym location
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity State ChampionshipTBA vs. TBA vs. TBA
4:00pm- 5:30pmFlag football - 5th/6th
Practice Field location
4:00pm- 5:30pmVolleyball 7th/8th - Practice
Scott Gymnasium location
4:30pmFootball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mead
 @ Brownell-Talbot High School location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading
Scott Gymnasium location

Practice

Practice

Tuesday, October 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Book Fair
Lower School Gym location
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity State ChampionshipTBA vs. TBA vs. TBA
4:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Varsity - Practice
Practice Field location
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls MS Dual  

(Time Changed)

vs. Cornerstone Christian

B match followed by A match if numbers allow

B match followed by A match if numbers allow

6:00pm- 7:00pmVolleyball - 5th grade
Scott Gymnasium location
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Book Fair
Lower School Gym location
Quiz Bowl

at Concordia Univ.

at Concordia Univ.

4:00pm- 5:30pmFlag football - 3rd/4th
Practice Field location
4:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Varsity - Practice
Practice Field location
4:00pm- 5:30pmVolleyball 7th/8th - Practice  

(Cancelled)

Scott Gymnasium location