Skip to content
Brownell Talbot
Navbar
Calendar
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
NO SCHOOL
Labor Day Break
3
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football 7-8 - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Varsity - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball MS - Practice
@Lower School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - 5th grade
@Lower School Gym
Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
4
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Flag football - 3rd grade
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football 7-8 - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Varsity - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - 5th/6th grade
@Lower School Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball MS - Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Scott Gymnasium
Practice
5
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tara Hills Golf Course
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Hidden Valley Golf Club
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Two Rivers State Park
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football 7-8 - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football Varsity - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball MS - Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Malcolm High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - 3rd/4th grade
@Lower School Gym
Practice
6
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Cedar Bluffs High School
7
8:30am
Quiz Bowl
at Cornerstone C.
8
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
9
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Flag football - 5th/6th
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football 7-8 - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball MS - Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Game Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Scott Gymnasium
Practice
10
3:15pm
Golf: G/V
@Miracle Hills Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Varsity - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball MS - Practice
@Lower School Gym
5:00pm
Football: B/MS
@Elmwood-Murdock Elementary School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - 5th grade
@Lower School Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Brownell-Talbot High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
11
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Flag football - 3rd grade
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football 7-8 - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Varsity - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - 5th/6th grade
@Lower School Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball MS - Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
12
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Bay Hills Golf Club
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Wahoo High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football 7-8 - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football Varsity - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball MS - Practice
@Lower School Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
BT vs. Yutan 5pm, Boys Town vs. Yutan 6pm, and Boys Town vs. BT 7pm
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - 3rd/4th grade
@Lower School Gym
Practice
13
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Skutt Field
14
ACT Test Date
9:00am - 3:00pm
Quiz Bowl
MS at Beveridge MS
9:30am
Volleyball: G/MS
@Mead Jr./Sr. High School
A match only
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
16
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Stone Creek Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Flag football - 5th/6th
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Varsity - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball MS - Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:30pm
Football: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Brownell Talbot School
Skutt Field
5:00pm
Football: B/MS
@Weeping Water High School
17
7:10am - 7:40am
Cheerleading
@Scott Gymnasium
Skills check
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football 7-8 - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
B match followed by A match if numbers allow
4:30pm
Football: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Game Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - 5th grade
@Lower School Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Weeping Water High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
18
3:15pm
Golf: G/V
@Miracle Hills Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Flag football - 3rd grade
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football 7-8 - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Varsity - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - 5th/6th grade
@Lower School Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball MS - Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Scott Gymnasium
Practice
19
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tara Hills Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football 7-8 - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football Varsity - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball MS - Practice
@Lower School Gym
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Blair High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Nebraska City Lourdes High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - 3rd/4th grade
@Lower School Gym
Practice
20
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - 5th/6th grade
@Lower School Gym
21
8:00am
Volleyball: G/MS
@Louisville High School
22
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
23
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Willow Lakes Golf Course
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Carol Joy Holling Camp
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Flag football - 5th/6th
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football 7-8 - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Varsity - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball MS - Practice
@Lower School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Scott Gymnasium
Practice
24
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Miracle Hills Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Varsity - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
B match followed by A match if numbers allow
5:00pm
Football: B/MS
@Brownell Talbot School
Skutt Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - 5th grade
@Lower School Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Conestoga High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
25
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tara Hills Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Flag football - 3rd grade
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football 7-8 - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Varsity - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - 5th/6th grade
@Lower School Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball MS - Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
26
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Nebraska Tennis Center
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Miracle Hills Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football 7-8 - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football Varsity - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball MS - Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@North Bend Central High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
5pm BT vs. HTRS / 6pm CC vs. HTRS / 7pm BT vs. CC
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - 3rd/4th grade
@Lower School Gym
Practice
27
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Palmyra High School
28
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Louisville High School
29
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
30
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Elmwood Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Flag football - 5th/6th
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football 7-8 - Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Fontenelle Tennis Courts
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Brownell Talbot School
Skutt Field
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Athletics
Practice
School Calendar
Room Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?