Skip to content
Brownell Talbot
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Acadec
Scrimmage at Gross
TBD
Speech: V
@Norris High School
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics - US
at Elkhorn Grand View
8:30am
Swimming: V
@Beatrice YMCA
9:30am
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
Game at Concordia
10:00am
Basketball: B/MS
@Mead Jr./Sr. High School
B game followed by A game if numbers allow
11:20am
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Albert High School
7th Grade
12:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Christ the King School
8th Grade
2
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Boys
(Cancelled)
@Scott Gymnasium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
(Cancelled)
@Scott Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Omaha Fencing
(Cancelled)
@Lower School Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
(Cancelled)
@Scott Gymnasium
3
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
@Lower School Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
4
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Whiting High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
8th grade game
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Whiting High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Holy Spirit
Game vs. Holy Spirit
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Whiting High School
5
7:00am - 8:00am
Cheerleading
@Scott Gymnasium
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Bryan Middle School
Boys invite
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Boys
@Lower School Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
6
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@Lower School Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - 4th Boys
@Lower School Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
7
TBD
Speech: V
@Lincoln High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brownell Talbot School
8
8:30am
Basketball - 4th Boys
Game at St. Columbkille
9:00am
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. St. Margaret Mary
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Bryan Middle School
Girls invite
10:10am
Basketball - 5th-6th Boys
@Scott Gymnasium
Game vs. St. Vincent
11:00am
Basketball: G/MS
@Holy Spirit
7th Grade
12:00pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
Game at St. Patrick
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
9
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Boys
@Scott Gymnasium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
10
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmyra High School Main Gym
2 quarters
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
@Lower School Gym
Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Palmyra High School Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Brownell Talbot School
B game followed by A game if numbers allow
11
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Omaha South High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arlington High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading
@Scott Gymnasium
Practice
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arlington High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
12
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
13
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - 4th Boys
@Lower School Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
2 quarters only
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
14
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Cecilia
7th Grade
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
Game vs. Our Lady of Lourdes. Held at Holy Spirit
7:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Boys
Game at St. Patrick
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Scott Gymnasium
10:00pm - 11:59pm
Upper School
@Scott Gymnasium
Homecoming 2.0
15
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics - MS
at North HS
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics - US
at North HS
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
16
12:15pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
Game vs. Good Shepard. Held at St. Mary
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Boys
@Scott Gymnasium
Practice
2:25pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Roncalli Catholic High School
8th Grade
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
4:35pm
Basketball: B/MS
@St. Mary's School
17
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys 7-8 Practice
@Lower School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - 3rd-4th Girls Practice
@Lower School Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
18
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - 5th-6th Girls
@Lower School Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball - 4th Boys
Game vs. OCA. Held at Holy Ghost
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Fencing
@Lower School Gym
19
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
Time TBD
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
Time TBD
20
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Brownell Talbot School
Theisen Swimming Pool
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - 4th Boys
@Lower School Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brownell Talbot School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brownell Talbot School
21
9:00am - 11:00am
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
12:30pm - 2:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
22
NSAA 5-Day Practice Moratorium
23
NSAA 5-Day Practice Moratorium
24
NSAA 5-Day Practice Moratorium
25
NSAA 5-Day Practice Moratorium
26
NSAA 5-Day Practice Moratorium
27
Powerlifting
Winter break training
7:30am - 9:00am
Swimming Varsity - Practice
@Theisen Swimming Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
28
Powerlifting
Winter break training
7:30am - 9:00am
Swimming Varsity - Practice
@Theisen Swimming Pool
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Elmwood Murdock
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls 7-8 Practice
@Scott Gymnasium
Practice
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Elmwood Murdock
29
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Elmwood Murdock
3rd place game
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elmwood Murdock
1st place game
30
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming Varsity - Practice
@Theisen Swimming Pool
31
7:30am - 9:00am
Swimming Varsity - Practice
@Theisen Swimming Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
BB
@Scott Gymnasium
11:30am - 1:00pm
GBB
@Scott Gymnasium
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Athletics
Practice
School Calendar
Room Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?