Brownell Talbot

Saturday, September 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball - 5th grade

5th grade match at St. Phil Neri

5th grade match at St. Phil Neri

10:00amVolleyball - 3rd/4th grade

BLUE team at Our Lady of Lourdes

BLUE team at Our Lady of Lourdes

11:00amVolleyball - 3rd/4th grade

GOLD team at St. Bernards

GOLD team at St. Bernards

1:15pmVolleyball - 5th grade

6th Grade vs. Margaret Mary (held at St. Cecilia)

6th Grade vs. Margaret Mary (held at St. Cecilia)

Sunday, September 2, 2018
Monday, September 3, 2018
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:15pmGolf: Girls Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 09-11-18)

vs. Roncalli Catholic
 @ Miracle Hills Golf Course location
3:45pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Varsity - Practice
Scott Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 5:30pmFootball 7-8 - Practice
Practice Field location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled to 09-18-18)

vs. Gross Catholic
 @ Dewey Parklocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmVolleyball 7th/8th - Practice
Lower School Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading
Scott Gymnasium location

Practice

Practice

7:00pm- 9:00pmOmaha Fencing
Lower School Gym location
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Varsity - Practice
Scott Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 5:30pmFootball 7-8 - Practice
Practice Field location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - 5th grade
Lower School Gym location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmVolleyball 7th/8th - Practice
Scott Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 7:00pmVolleyball - 3rd/4th grade
Lower School Gym location

Practice GOLD team

Practice GOLD team

Thursday, September 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalTBA vs. Plattsmouth
 @ Bay Hills Golf Club location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBTYSO
Playground location

1st/2nd grade girls soccer

1st/2nd grade girls soccer

4:00pmCross Country: Varsity MeetTBA vs. Wahoo
 @ Wahoo High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmFootball 7-8 - Practice
Practice Field location
4:00pm- 5:30pmVolleyball 7th/8th - Practice
Scott Gymnasium location
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Triangularvs. Boys Town, Yutan
 @ Yutan High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball - 3rd/4th grade
Lower School Gym location

Practice BLUE team

Practice BLUE team

6:00pmVolleyball - 3rd/4th grade
Scott Gymnasium location

BLUE team vs. St. Pius/St. Leo

BLUE team vs. St. Pius/St. Leo

7:00pmVolleyball - 3rd/4th grade
Scott Gymnasium location

GOLD team vs. St. Vincent

GOLD team vs. St. Vincent

Friday, September 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmBTYSO
Playground location

1st/2nd boys soccer practice

1st/2nd boys soccer practice

3:45pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Varsity - Practice
Scott Gymnasium location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled from 08-31-18)

vs. Bellevue East Senior
4:00pm- 10:30pmTransportation Request

Suburban - Wade L. (FB)

Suburban - Wade L. (FB)

4:00pm- 5:30pmVolleyball 7th/8th - Practice
Lower School Gym location
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Guardian Angels Central Catholic
 @ Beemer City Parklocation